Erchonia EVRL
K-Number: K152196 · 2016-02-18
Device Summary
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Erchonia EVRL?
Erchonia EVRL is a medical device that received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2016-02-18. The listed applicant is Erchonia Corporation. The 510(k) number is K152196.
When did Erchonia EVRL receive FDA 510(k) clearance?
Erchonia EVRL received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2016-02-18, under 510(k) number K152196.
Who is the listed applicant for Erchonia EVRL?
The FDA 510(k) record lists Erchonia Corporation as the applicant. This does not by itself establish the device manufacturer.
What is the FDA product code for Erchonia EVRL?
The FDA product code for Erchonia EVRL is NHN.
Related Clinical Trials
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Other records listing Erchonia Corporation as applicant
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Related Devices (Code: NHN)
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Official Source
View on FDA Database →Data sourced from FDA Open API. For the most current and authoritative information, always refer to the official record.