REVIAN RED
K-Number: K173729 · 2018-02-28
Advertisement
Device Summary
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the REVIAN RED?
REVIAN RED is a medical device that received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2018-02-28. The listed applicant is Photonmd, Inc.. The 510(k) number is K173729.
When did REVIAN RED receive FDA 510(k) clearance?
REVIAN RED received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2018-02-28, under 510(k) number K173729.
Who is the listed applicant for REVIAN RED?
The FDA 510(k) record lists Photonmd, Inc. as the applicant. This does not by itself establish the device manufacturer.
What is the FDA product code for REVIAN RED?
The FDA product code for REVIAN RED is OAP.
Related Clinical Trials
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Related Devices (Code: OAP)
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Official Source
View on FDA Database →Data sourced from FDA Open API. For the most current and authoritative information, always refer to the official record.
Advertisement