Lunoa System
K-Number: K180608 · 2018-06-05
Advertisement
Device Summary
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Lunoa System?
Lunoa System is a medical device that received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2018-06-05. The listed applicant is Nightbalance BV. The 510(k) number is K180608.
When did Lunoa System receive FDA 510(k) clearance?
Lunoa System received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2018-06-05, under 510(k) number K180608.
Who is the listed applicant for Lunoa System?
The FDA 510(k) record lists Nightbalance BV as the applicant. This does not by itself establish the device manufacturer.
What is the FDA product code for Lunoa System?
The FDA product code for Lunoa System is MYB.
Related Clinical Trials
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Related Devices (Code: MYB)
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Official Source
View on FDA Database →Data sourced from FDA Open API. For the most current and authoritative information, always refer to the official record.
Advertisement