Disclaimer: This site aggregates publicly available data from official government sources (FDA, ClinicalTrials.gov, PubMed, SEC EDGAR) for general reference only. It does NOT constitute medical advice, diagnosis, treatment recommendations, or investment advice.

FDA 510(k)

BOBBY Balloon Guide Catheter

K-Number: K193607 · 2020-07-21

Decision Date2020-07-21
Product CodeDQY
Advisory CommitteeCV
DecisionSubstantially Equivalent

Device Summary

BOBBY Balloon Guide Catheter is the device name listed in this FDA 510(k) record. The listed applicant is MicroVention, Inc.. It received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2020-07-21 under 510(k) number K193607. The device is classified under product code DQY. It was reviewed by the CV advisory panel. FDA Decision: Substantially Equivalent.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the BOBBY Balloon Guide Catheter?

BOBBY Balloon Guide Catheter is a medical device that received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2020-07-21. The listed applicant is MicroVention, Inc.. The 510(k) number is K193607.

When did BOBBY Balloon Guide Catheter receive FDA 510(k) clearance?

BOBBY Balloon Guide Catheter received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2020-07-21, under 510(k) number K193607.

Who is the listed applicant for BOBBY Balloon Guide Catheter?

The FDA 510(k) record lists MicroVention, Inc. as the applicant. This does not by itself establish the device manufacturer.

What is the FDA product code for BOBBY Balloon Guide Catheter?

The FDA product code for BOBBY Balloon Guide Catheter is DQY.

Related Clinical Trials

Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.

Other records listing MicroVention, Inc. as applicant

Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.

View all 29 devices →

Related Devices (Code: DQY)

Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.

Official Source

View on FDA Database →

Data sourced from FDA Open API. For the most current and authoritative information, always refer to the official record.