Disclaimer: This site aggregates publicly available data from official government sources (FDA, ClinicalTrials.gov, PubMed, SEC EDGAR) for general reference only. It does NOT constitute medical advice, diagnosis, treatment recommendations, or investment advice.

FDA 510(k)

Anterior Spine Truss System – Stand Alone (ASTS-SA) Interbody Fusion Device

K-Number: K200002 · 2020-05-29

Applicant4Web, Inc.
Decision Date2020-05-29
Product CodeOVD
Advisory CommitteeOR
DecisionSubstantially Equivalent

Device Summary

Anterior Spine Truss System – Stand Alone (ASTS-SA) Interbody Fusion Device is the device name listed in this FDA 510(k) record. The listed applicant is 4Web, Inc.. It received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2020-05-29 under 510(k) number K200002. The device is classified under product code OVD. It was reviewed by the OR advisory panel. FDA Decision: Substantially Equivalent.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Anterior Spine Truss System – Stand Alone (ASTS-SA) Interbody Fusion Device?

Anterior Spine Truss System – Stand Alone (ASTS-SA) Interbody Fusion Device is a medical device that received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2020-05-29. The listed applicant is 4Web, Inc.. The 510(k) number is K200002.

When did Anterior Spine Truss System – Stand Alone (ASTS-SA) Interbody Fusion Device receive FDA 510(k) clearance?

Anterior Spine Truss System – Stand Alone (ASTS-SA) Interbody Fusion Device received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2020-05-29, under 510(k) number K200002.

Who is the listed applicant for Anterior Spine Truss System – Stand Alone (ASTS-SA) Interbody Fusion Device?

The FDA 510(k) record lists 4Web, Inc. as the applicant. This does not by itself establish the device manufacturer.

What is the FDA product code for Anterior Spine Truss System – Stand Alone (ASTS-SA) Interbody Fusion Device?

The FDA product code for Anterior Spine Truss System – Stand Alone (ASTS-SA) Interbody Fusion Device is OVD.

Related Clinical Trials

Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.

Other records listing 4Web, Inc. as applicant

Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.

View all 11 devices →

Related Devices (Code: OVD)

Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.

Official Source

View on FDA Database →

Data sourced from FDA Open API. For the most current and authoritative information, always refer to the official record.