Ear-Friendly Mask
K-Number: K211105 · 2021-05-17
Device Summary
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Ear-Friendly Mask?
Ear-Friendly Mask is a medical device that received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2021-05-17. The listed applicant is Ray Co., Ltd.. The 510(k) number is K211105.
When did Ear-Friendly Mask receive FDA 510(k) clearance?
Ear-Friendly Mask received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2021-05-17, under 510(k) number K211105.
Who is the listed applicant for Ear-Friendly Mask?
The FDA 510(k) record lists Ray Co., Ltd. as the applicant. This does not by itself establish the device manufacturer.
What is the FDA product code for Ear-Friendly Mask?
The FDA product code for Ear-Friendly Mask is FXX.
Other records listing Ray Co., Ltd. as applicant
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Related Devices (Code: FXX)
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Official Source
View on FDA Database →Data sourced from FDA Open API. For the most current and authoritative information, always refer to the official record.