NuVasive Pulse System
K-Number: K243814 · 2025-01-10
Device Summary
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the NuVasive Pulse System?
NuVasive Pulse System is a medical device that received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2025-01-10. The listed applicant is Globus Medical, Inc.. The 510(k) number is K243814.
When did NuVasive Pulse System receive FDA 510(k) clearance?
NuVasive Pulse System received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2025-01-10, under 510(k) number K243814.
Who is the listed applicant for NuVasive Pulse System?
The FDA 510(k) record lists Globus Medical, Inc. as the applicant. This does not by itself establish the device manufacturer.
What is the FDA product code for NuVasive Pulse System?
The FDA product code for NuVasive Pulse System is OLO.
Related Clinical Trials
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Other records listing Globus Medical, Inc. as applicant
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Related Devices (Code: OLO)
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Official Source
View on FDA Database →Data sourced from FDA Open API. For the most current and authoritative information, always refer to the official record.