Swoop® Portable MR Imaging® System (V2)
K-Number: K250236 · 2025-05-30
Device Summary
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Swoop® Portable MR Imaging® System (V2)?
Swoop® Portable MR Imaging® System (V2) is a medical device that received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2025-05-30. The listed applicant is Hyperfine, Inc.. The 510(k) number is K250236.
When did Swoop® Portable MR Imaging® System (V2) receive FDA 510(k) clearance?
Swoop® Portable MR Imaging® System (V2) received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2025-05-30, under 510(k) number K250236.
Who is the listed applicant for Swoop® Portable MR Imaging® System (V2)?
The FDA 510(k) record lists Hyperfine, Inc. as the applicant. This does not by itself establish the device manufacturer.
What is the FDA product code for Swoop® Portable MR Imaging® System (V2)?
The FDA product code for Swoop® Portable MR Imaging® System (V2) is LNH.
Related Clinical Trials
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Other records listing Hyperfine, Inc. as applicant
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Related Devices (Code: LNH)
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Official Source
View on FDA Database →Data sourced from FDA Open API. For the most current and authoritative information, always refer to the official record.