Community Containers (Flap and Daisy)
K-Number: K252637 · 2025-10-14
Advertisement
Device Summary
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Community Containers (Flap and Daisy)?
Community Containers (Flap and Daisy) is a medical device that received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2025-10-14. The listed applicant is Keter Canada, Inc.. The 510(k) number is K252637.
When did Community Containers (Flap and Daisy) receive FDA 510(k) clearance?
Community Containers (Flap and Daisy) received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2025-10-14, under 510(k) number K252637.
Who is the listed applicant for Community Containers (Flap and Daisy)?
The FDA 510(k) record lists Keter Canada, Inc. as the applicant. This does not by itself establish the device manufacturer.
What is the FDA product code for Community Containers (Flap and Daisy)?
The FDA product code for Community Containers (Flap and Daisy) is MMK.
Related Clinical Trials
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Related Devices (Code: MMK)
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Official Source
View on FDA Database →Data sourced from FDA Open API. For the most current and authoritative information, always refer to the official record.
Advertisement