Disclaimer: This site aggregates publicly available data from official government sources (FDA, ClinicalTrials.gov, PubMed, SEC EDGAR) for general reference only. It does NOT constitute medical advice, diagnosis, treatment recommendations, or investment advice.

FDA 510(k)

Inbentus Versatile

K-Number: K252663 · 2026-04-14

Decision Date2026-04-14
Product CodeCBK
Advisory CommitteeAN
DecisionSubstantially Equivalent

Device Summary

Inbentus Versatile is the device name listed in this FDA 510(k) record. The listed applicant is Iconic Solutions by Murcia, SL. It received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2026-04-14 under 510(k) number K252663. The device is classified under product code CBK. It was reviewed by the AN advisory panel. FDA Decision: Substantially Equivalent.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Inbentus Versatile?

Inbentus Versatile is a medical device that received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2026-04-14. The listed applicant is Iconic Solutions by Murcia, SL. The 510(k) number is K252663.

When did Inbentus Versatile receive FDA 510(k) clearance?

Inbentus Versatile received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2026-04-14, under 510(k) number K252663.

Who is the listed applicant for Inbentus Versatile?

The FDA 510(k) record lists Iconic Solutions by Murcia, SL as the applicant. This does not by itself establish the device manufacturer.

What is the FDA product code for Inbentus Versatile?

The FDA product code for Inbentus Versatile is CBK.

Related Devices (Code: CBK)

Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.

Official Source

View on FDA Database →

Data sourced from FDA Open API. For the most current and authoritative information, always refer to the official record.