AlignRT Plus (8.0)
K-Number: K253012 · 2026-03-18
Device Summary
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the AlignRT Plus (8.0)?
AlignRT Plus (8.0) is a medical device that received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2026-03-18. The listed applicant is Vision Rt, Ltd.. The 510(k) number is K253012.
When did AlignRT Plus (8.0) receive FDA 510(k) clearance?
AlignRT Plus (8.0) received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2026-03-18, under 510(k) number K253012.
Who is the listed applicant for AlignRT Plus (8.0)?
The FDA 510(k) record lists Vision Rt, Ltd. as the applicant. This does not by itself establish the device manufacturer.
What is the FDA product code for AlignRT Plus (8.0)?
The FDA product code for AlignRT Plus (8.0) is IYE.
Other records listing Vision Rt, Ltd. as applicant
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Related Devices (Code: IYE)
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Official Source
View on FDA Database →Data sourced from FDA Open API. For the most current and authoritative information, always refer to the official record.