BARE Wireguided Balloon Dilation Catheter (1235)
K-Number: K253987 · 2026-03-13
Device Summary
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the BARE Wireguided Balloon Dilation Catheter (1235)?
BARE Wireguided Balloon Dilation Catheter (1235) is a medical device that received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2026-03-13. The listed applicant is GIE Medical. The 510(k) number is K253987.
When did BARE Wireguided Balloon Dilation Catheter (1235) receive FDA 510(k) clearance?
BARE Wireguided Balloon Dilation Catheter (1235) received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2026-03-13, under 510(k) number K253987.
Who is the listed applicant for BARE Wireguided Balloon Dilation Catheter (1235)?
The FDA 510(k) record lists GIE Medical as the applicant. This does not by itself establish the device manufacturer.
What is the FDA product code for BARE Wireguided Balloon Dilation Catheter (1235)?
The FDA product code for BARE Wireguided Balloon Dilation Catheter (1235) is FGE.
Related Clinical Trials
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Related Devices (Code: FGE)
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Official Source
View on FDA Database →Data sourced from FDA Open API. For the most current and authoritative information, always refer to the official record.