Amplatzer TorqVue Delivery System
K-Number: K260993 · 2026-04-24
Device Summary
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Amplatzer TorqVue Delivery System?
Amplatzer TorqVue Delivery System is a medical device that received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2026-04-24. The listed applicant is Abbott. The 510(k) number is K260993.
When did Amplatzer TorqVue Delivery System receive FDA 510(k) clearance?
Amplatzer TorqVue Delivery System received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2026-04-24, under 510(k) number K260993.
Who is the listed applicant for Amplatzer TorqVue Delivery System?
The FDA 510(k) record lists Abbott as the applicant. This does not by itself establish the device manufacturer.
What is the FDA product code for Amplatzer TorqVue Delivery System?
The FDA product code for Amplatzer TorqVue Delivery System is DQY.
Other records listing Abbott as applicant
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Related Devices (Code: DQY)
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Official Source
View on FDA Database →Data sourced from FDA Open API. For the most current and authoritative information, always refer to the official record.