Disclaimer: This site aggregates publicly available data from official government sources (FDA, ClinicalTrials.gov, PubMed, SEC EDGAR) for general reference only. It does NOT constitute medical advice, diagnosis, treatment recommendations, or investment advice.

FDA PMA

Aortic valve, prosthesis, percutaneously delivered

PMA Number: P190023 · 2026-07-09

Decision Date2026-07-09
PMA NumberP190023
Product CodeNPT
Device ClassClass 3
Medical SpecialtyU
Advisory CommitteeCV

Device Summary

Aortic valve, prosthesis, percutaneously delivered is the device name listed in this FDA 510(k) record. The listed applicant is ABBOTT MEDICAL. It received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2026-07-09. The device is classified under product code NPT. It was reviewed by the CV advisory panel.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Aortic valve, prosthesis, percutaneously delivered?

Aortic valve, prosthesis, percutaneously delivered is a medical device that received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2026-07-09. The listed applicant is ABBOTT MEDICAL.

When did Aortic valve, prosthesis, percutaneously delivered receive FDA 510(k) clearance?

The clearance date for Aortic valve, prosthesis, percutaneously delivered can be found in the official FDA records.

Who is the listed applicant for Aortic valve, prosthesis, percutaneously delivered?

The FDA 510(k) record lists ABBOTT MEDICAL as the applicant. This does not by itself establish the device manufacturer.

What is the FDA product code for Aortic valve, prosthesis, percutaneously delivered?

The FDA product code for Aortic valve, prosthesis, percutaneously delivered is NPT.

Related Clinical Trials

Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.

Official Source

View on FDA Database →

Data sourced from FDA Open API. For the most current and authoritative information, always refer to the official record.

↑