Usability mTBScreen
NCT: NCT07840989 · COMPLETED
Brief Summary
Building on recent developments in the sphere of digital health and data science, as well as the principles of usability engineering, we propose to assess the usability of a digital tool called mTBscreen for tuberculosis (TB) screening and triage. The investigators will evaluate the ease-of-use, usability and preliminary acceptability of the tool when used by healthcare workers. This will inform the design and implementation of its use in an effectiveness-implementation study in lower health care levels for the identification of individuals at high risk of TB
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Usability mTBScreen?
Usability mTBScreen is a clinical trial registered under NCT07840989. Current status: COMPLETED.
What is the status of NCT07840989?
The current status of NCT07840989 (Usability mTBScreen) is: COMPLETED.
When did Usability mTBScreen start?
Usability mTBScreen started on 2024-09-20.
Official Source
View on ClinicalTrials.gov →Data sourced from ClinicalTrials.gov API. For the most current status, refer to the official record.