AtriCure Isolator® Synergy™ Surgical Ablation System
K-Number: K211311 · 2021-05-28
Device Summary
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the AtriCure Isolator® Synergy™ Surgical Ablation System?
AtriCure Isolator® Synergy™ Surgical Ablation System is a medical device that received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2021-05-28. The listed applicant is AtriCure, Inc.. The 510(k) number is K211311.
When did AtriCure Isolator® Synergy™ Surgical Ablation System receive FDA 510(k) clearance?
AtriCure Isolator® Synergy™ Surgical Ablation System received FDA 510(k) clearance on 2021-05-28, under 510(k) number K211311.
Who is the listed applicant for AtriCure Isolator® Synergy™ Surgical Ablation System?
The FDA 510(k) record lists AtriCure, Inc. as the applicant. This does not by itself establish the device manufacturer.
What is the FDA product code for AtriCure Isolator® Synergy™ Surgical Ablation System?
The FDA product code for AtriCure Isolator® Synergy™ Surgical Ablation System is OCL.
Related Clinical Trials
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Other records listing AtriCure, Inc. as applicant
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Related Devices (Code: OCL)
Related records are matched automatically using names, product codes, or other metadata. A match does not establish a verified clinical, scientific, corporate, or regulatory relationship; review the linked official sources.
Official Source
View on FDA Database →Data sourced from FDA Open API. For the most current and authoritative information, always refer to the official record.